431
  • 431
  • 431
  • 461
  • 461
  • 462
  • 462
  • 463
  • 463
  • 464
  • 464
  • 465
  • 465
  • 466
  • 466
  • 467
  • 467
  • 468
  • 468
  • 469
  • 469
  • 470
  • 470

MATT LIPSTICK

RON80.00
Tax included

Natural Ingredients: 100%

Organic Ingredients: minim 45%

3.5 Gr.

Refill system - YES (product without the bamboo case)

Color
SELECTION TYPE
Quantity
Product available with different options

Choose your colour to match your outfit and your mood. The matt, velvety texture provides comfort and a perfect fit for a simple, chic smile. It contains precious oils and plant extracts that provide nutrients and moisturisers, leaving lips soft and smooth.                                                                                          

 The bamboo case combines traditional craftsmanship and modern design and the powder is protected by a cotton pouch like a jewel. This beautiful presentation along with the playful refills even makes the ZAO product range a perfect gift.

ZAO

Data sheet

Ingredients (* - ingredients from organic farming)
Ricinus communis (castor) seed oil*
The pressure within the castor seed produces triglycerides valuable for their plasticising and film-forming properties. Castor oil is a very rich substance (one of the richest in fatty acids) that penetrates the skin quickly while providing nutrition and moisturising without leaving a greasy feeling but rather a silky one. It helps reduce the appearance of brown spots on the skin. It is a "beauty oil" that, since time immemorial, has been used extensively in the Caribbean and Africa.
C10-18 Triglycerides
It's a skin care agent, solvent. It is a combination of a multitude of solid fats and liquid oils, its specific chemical composition is responsible for the binding and thickening properties of water in the finished cosmetic product.
Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil*
It contains about 58-66% oleic acid, 29% linoleic acid, 4-6% palmitic acid and 0.5-1% linolenic acid. Slows the loss of water in the skin, forming a barrier to the skin
Hydrogenated Olive Oil Stearyl Esters
It is a synthetic wax made from hydrogenated olive oil that lubricates the skin, leaving it soft and velvety.
Glycine soja (soybean) oil*
It is obtained from the Glycine Soja plant and contains triglycerides of oleic, linoleic, linolenic, and saturated acid rich in vitamin E.
Hydroxystearic/Linolenic/Oleic Polyglycerides
It is an ingredient formed by the polymerization of the mixture of oleic, linoleic and linolenic mono, di and triglycerides. It is a thick organic oil of sunflower oil. This ingredient is part of the cosmetic product because it has the property of hydration and velvety. It is an exceptional natural emollient that offers moisturizing skin, but also has anti-aging properties. It can play an essential role in maintaining and improving the barrier function of the skin, reducing the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles.
Parfum (Fragrance)
Natural parfume
Tocopherol
A compound associated with naturally occurring antioxidant vitamin E that can be isolated from vegetable oil.
Butyrospermum parkii butter extract
Shea butter is an edible substance extracted from the fruit of the shea tree, a tree growing in the wooded savannahs of West Africa and whose name means "life" in Mandinka. The shea butter extract moisturizes the skin and protects it from drying out. Emollient, it also contributes to the softening of tissues and leaves the skin soft and smooth.
Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil *
It is composed mainly of oleic acid and has anti-inflammatory and antioxidant properties. Olive oil produces a softer and brighter skin. Used in both body massage and nutrition, olive oil offers you the antioxidants needed to fight against external radicals.
Theobroma cacao (cocoa) seed butter*
Cocoa butter protects the skin from aggressive external influences. It helps maintain moisture levels as it slows water loss from the skin by forming a barrier on the skin surface. It has been used in Africa for centuries as preventive care to provide the skin with flexibility and also as curative care for dry and bruised skin
Phyllostachis Bambusoides Rhizome Extract*
As bamboo powder or bamboo leaves hydrosol, this material is extremely rich in organic silica which external input is needed to maintain the elasticity of our tissues and our skin. In the case of this oil, the advantage over powder or hydrosol is its ability to further penetrate the superficial part of the epidermis.
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil*
It is extracted from Simmondsia chinensis shrub seed and is different from other plant oils because it is similar to sebum and whale oil (97% of acid wax and high molecular weight alcohol) and is actually a liquid wax. It penetrates the skin through the hair follicles that it does not block, mix with sebum and form a non-occlusive fine film, leaving the skin to breathe. Contains fatty acids (gadoleic acid, erucic acid, nervonic acid), a remarkable amount of polyphenols, of which tannins are also responsible for dryness after application to the skin.
Elaeis Guineensis Butter [Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Butter]* (Unt organic de palmier)
Palm butter is the natural (non-hydrogenated) stearin fraction of palm fat. It is a solid butter at room temperature and has great antioxidant power. Along with a high content of inherent tocopherols, there is a large amount of tocotrienols found in palm butter. Tocotrienols are more potent therapeutically than tocopherols, with antioxidant properties up to 50 times more potent in membrane systems.
Punica granatum (pomegranate) fruit extract*
Now widely used in medicine, pomegranate extract not only provides an excellent level of moisturisation, but is also a valuable aid in cell regeneration and the fight against free radicals, which are responsible for tissue ageing. By increasing the synthesis of collagen, it fights the formation of fine lines on lips.
Bambusa arundinacea stem powder
A white substance extracted from the nodes of the bamboo. It is mainly composed of pure silica and has been widely used in oriental medicine. Organic silica, which is a component of connective tissue, is present throughout the human body and regenerates the epidermis as it is involved in the synthesis of collagen and elastin. Over time, our capital silica diminishes causing demineralisation and loss of skin elasticity. It is therefore necessary to regularly replenish the skin with trans cutaneous supplies.
CI 77820 [silver]
These micro-particles of pure silver are antiseptic (especially on skin and mucous membranes) and antibacterial as well, thereby preserving the product and protecting the skin. Microsilver is often used in creams to treat burns. Almost all products in the ZAO range (except the two lip balms) contain micro-particles of pure silver (a natural preservative).
Ingredients 469 (* - ingredients from organic farming)
Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil*
The pressure within the castor seed produces triglycerides valuable for their plasticising and film-forming properties. Castor oil is a very rich substance (one of the richest in fatty acids) that penetrates the skin quickly while providing nutrition and moisturising without leaving a greasy feeling but rather a silky one. It helps reduce the appearance of brown spots on the skin. It is a "beauty oil" that, since time immemorial, has been used extensively in the Caribbean and Africa.
C10-18 Triglycerides
It's a skin care agent, solvent. It is a combination of a multitude of solid fats and liquid oils, its specific chemical composition is responsible for the binding and thickening properties of water in the finished cosmetic product.
Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil*
It contains about 58-66% oleic acid, 29% linoleic acid, 4-6% palmitic acid and 0.5-1% linolenic acid. Slows the loss of water in the skin, forming a barrier to the skin
Hydrogenated Olive Oil Stearyl Esters
It is a synthetic wax made from hydrogenated olive oil that lubricates the skin, leaving it soft and velvety.
Parfum (Fragrance)
Natural parfum
Glycine soja (soybean) oil*
It is obtained from the Glycine Soja plant and contains triglycerides of oleic, linoleic, linolenic, and saturated acid rich in vitamin E.
Hydroxystearic/Linolenic/Oleic Polyglycerides
It is an ingredient formed by the polymerization of the mixture of oleic, linoleic and linolenic mono, di and triglycerides. It is a thick organic oil of sunflower oil. This ingredient is part of the cosmetic product because it has the property of hydration and velvety. It is an exceptional natural emollient that offers moisturizing skin, but also has anti-aging properties. It can play an essential role in maintaining and improving the barrier function of the skin, reducing the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles.
Tocopherol
A compound associated with naturally occurring antioxidant vitamin E that can be isolated from vegetable oil.
Butyrospermum parkii (shea) butter
Shea butter is an edible substance extracted from the fruit of the shea tree, a tree growing in the wooded savannahs of West Africa and whose name means "life" in Mandinka. The shea butter extract moisturizes the skin and protects it from drying out. Emollient, it also contributes to the softening of tissues and leaves the skin soft and smooth.
Theobroma cacao (cocoa) seed butter*
Cocoa butter protects the skin from aggressive external influences. It helps maintain moisture levels as it slows water loss from the skin by forming a barrier on the skin surface. It has been used in Africa for centuries as preventive care to provide the skin with flexibility and also as curative care for dry and bruised skin
Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil *
It is composed mainly of oleic acid and has anti-inflammatory and antioxidant properties. Olive oil produces a softer and brighter skin. Used in both body massage and nutrition, olive oil offers you the antioxidants needed to fight against external radicals.
Phyllostachis Bambusoides Rhizome Extract*
As bamboo powder or bamboo leaves hydrosol, this material is extremely rich in organic silica which external input is needed to maintain the elasticity of our tissues and our skin. In the case of this oil, the advantage over powder or hydrosol is its ability to further penetrate the superficial part of the epidermis.
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil*
It is extracted from Simmondsia chinensis shrub seed and is different from other plant oils because it is similar to sebum and whale oil (97% of acid wax and high molecular weight alcohol) and is actually a liquid wax. It penetrates the skin through the hair follicles that it does not block, mix with sebum and form a non-occlusive fine film, leaving the skin to breathe. Contains fatty acids (gadoleic acid, erucic acid, nervonic acid), a remarkable amount of polyphenols, of which tannins are also responsible for dryness after application to the skin.
Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Butter*
Palm butter is the natural (non-hydrogenated) stearin fraction of palm fat. It is a solid butter at room temperature and has great antioxidant power. Along with a high content of inherent tocopherols, there is a large amount of tocotrienols found in palm butter. Tocotrienols are more potent therapeutically than tocopherols, with antioxidant properties up to 50 times more potent in membrane systems.
Punica Granatum (Pomegranate) Fruit Extract*
Now widely used in medicine, pomegranate extract not only provides an excellent level of moisturisation, but is also a valuable aid in cell regeneration and the fight against free radicals, which are responsible for tissue ageing. By increasing the synthesis of collagen, it fights the formation of fine lines on lips.
Bambusa arundinacea stem powder
A white substance extracted from the nodes of the bamboo. It is mainly composed of pure silica and has been widely used in oriental medicine. Organic silica, which is a component of connective tissue, is present throughout the human body and regenerates the epidermis as it is involved in the synthesis of collagen and elastin. Over time, our capital silica diminishes causing demineralisation and loss of skin elasticity. It is therefore necessary to regularly replenish the skin with transcutaneous supplies.
CI 77820 [silver]
These micro-particles of pure silver are antiseptic (especially on skin and mucous membranes) and antibacterial as well, thereby preserving the product and protecting the skin. Microsilver is often used in creams to treat burns. Almost all products in the ZAO range (except the two lipbalms) contain micro-particles of pure silver (a natural preservative).
MAY CONTAIN +-:
CI 77891 [titanium dioxide]
An inorganic compound, the main mineral makeup additive, it adheres, has super-whitening power and filters ultraviolet
CI 77491 [iron oxides]
Iron Oxides (CI 77489, CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499) — Three basic shades: black, yellow and red. Iron oxides are found in a wide array of cosmetic products from eye shadow to powders and in products that are marketed as natural or organic. That’s because they’re safe, although the iron oxide in cosmetics is made synthetically. Iron oxides are made in a lab for safety reasons since naturally produced varieties often contain impurities. Oxides formed in a natural, uncontrolled setting are often contaminated with heavy metals. This is an example of natural not always being safer. Iron oxides are gentle and non-toxic in cosmetic products placed on the surface of the skin; usually not irritating to the skin and aren’t known to be allergenic. Iron oxides typically don’t cause problems even for people with sensitive skin.
CI 77492 [iron oxides]
Iron Oxides (CI 77489, CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499) — Three basic shades: black, yellow and red. Iron oxides are found in a wide array of cosmetic products from eye shadow to powders and in products that are marketed as natural or organic. That’s because they’re safe, although the iron oxide in cosmetics is made synthetically. Iron oxides are made in a lab for safety reasons since naturally produced varieties often contain impurities. Oxides formed in a natural, uncontrolled setting are often contaminated with heavy metals. This is an example of natural not always being safer. Iron oxides are gentle and non-toxic in cosmetic products placed on the surface of the skin; usually not irritating to the skin and aren’t known to be allergenic. Iron oxides typically don’t cause problems even for people with sensitive skin.
CI 77499 [iron oxides]
Iron Oxides (CI 77489, CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499) — Three basic shades: black, yellow and red. Iron oxides are found in a wide array of cosmetic products from eye shadow to powders and in products that are marketed as natural or organic. That’s because they’re safe, although the iron oxide in cosmetics is made synthetically. Iron oxides are made in a lab for safety reasons since naturally produced varieties often contain impurities. Oxides formed in a natural, uncontrolled setting are often contaminated with heavy metals. This is an example of natural not always being safer. Iron oxides are gentle and non-toxic in cosmetic products placed on the surface of the skin; usually not irritating to the skin and aren’t known to be allergenic. Iron oxides typically don’t cause problems even for people with sensitive skin.
CI 77510 [Ferric Ferrocyanide]
Inorganic pigment based on iron, dark blue
Ci 77007 [Ultramarines]
Blue pigment derived from minerals, composed of sodium, aluminum, silicate and sulfate
CI 77742 [Manganese Violet]
Violet Pigment
Mica
Transparent mineral that supporst color very well and are therefore widely used in the cosmetics industry to manufacture mineral cosmetics. Untreated iron oxide versions are translucent, so they do not provide coverage, but they reflect light, act as a filter and provide a silky texture. I'm both matte and satin or bright.

Thanks to a simple and innovative system, most of ZAO products are refillable. The refills reduce costs, while also allowing you to free your creativity and play with our wide range of colours. 



If you want to achieve a sophisticated and long-wearing makeup for your lips all day and night, follow these three steps: use a brush and first apply the lipstick to the outline of your lips by making a thin line that accentuates the fullness of your lips and illuminates it. Then apply the balm. Finally, finish with your lipstick using a brush for perfection.

Here is a lipstick that meets the needs of those who want both a colourful smile and lip care. Apply on top of a balm or directly on your lips. To draw your mouth perfectly, start in the centre and move towards the outside, but spare the outer corner. Use a lip brush for more precision, draw the outline first and end with the heart of the lips. For extra shine, apply a touch of gloss on the centre of the lips. Regular use helps lips to regenerate and restore their fullness.