102 Pearly Pinky Beige
  • 101 Pearly White
  • 102 Pearly Pinky Beige
  • 103 Pearly Old Pink
  • 105 Golden Sand
  • 106 Bronze
  • 107 Pearly Brown Grey
  • 108 Pearly Grey Green
  • 109 Pearly Turquoise
  • 110 Metal Grey
  • 111 Peach Blossom
  • 112 Azure-Blue
  • 113 Coppered Gold
  • 114 Silver
  • 115 Ruby Red
  • 116 Peacock Blue
  • 117 Pinky Bronze
  • 118 Plum
  • 119 Coral Rose
  • 120 Royal Blue

PEARLY EYE SHADOW

RON66.00
Tax included

Natural Ingredients: 100%

Organic Ingredients: minimum 10%

3 Gr.

Refill system - YES

Color
SELECTION TYPE
Quantity
Out of stock

Use of eyeshadow can change your eye by playing with its shape and size. It's the magic in your eyes that gets deeper or more sensual depending on the chosen colour combinations. Match your refills to multiply your options. The powders are talc-free! 

The bamboo case combines traditional craftsmanship and modern design and the powder is protected by a cotton pouch like a jewel. This beautiful presentation along with the playful refills even makes the ZAO product range a perfect gift.

ZAO

Data sheet

Ingredients (* - ingredients from organic farming)
Mica
Transparent mineral that supporst color very well and are therefore widely used in the cosmetics industry to manufacture mineral cosmetics. Untreated iron oxide versions are translucent, so they do not provide coverage, but they reflect light, act as a filter and provide a silky texture. I'm both matte and satin or bright.
Squalene
This is a clear and liquid oil obtained by refining olive oil. It has a great affinity with the skin as squalene is a major component of human sebum and hydrolipidic film. With its great spreading properties and the ability to penetrate the skin, it prevents dryness and restores suppleness and flexibility.
Zea mays (corn) starch *
Improves the appearance of dry or damaged skin by reducing exfoliation, restores suppleness. It is a good absorbent, ideal for use in body powders. Its texture makes the skin silky and smooth.
Oryza sativa (rice) powder
Rice powder is one of the oldest cosmetic ingredients. It has the ability to eliminate fat from the skin without clogging pores by adjusting sebaceous secretion.
Zinc stearate
It is the zinc salt of stearic acid and has antibacterial, antiviral properties
Sunflower Oil Decyl Esters
Vegetable wax derived from Sunflower seed Oil. The innovative productive process keep the Sunflower Oil characteristics in terms of essential and unsaponifiables fatty acids unchanged. Provides valuable sebum-like substances helping to restore the hydro-lipid film, the natural protective barrier of the skin. The further emollient action make the skin soft and supple.
Tocopherol
A compound associated with naturally occurring antioxidant vitamin E that can be isolated from vegetable oil.
Parfum (Fragrance)
Natural parfume
Bisabolol
Bisabolol is a cosmetic asset recognized for skin repair and calming properties. An ingredient used successfully in sensitive, fragile, irritated or affected skin care.
Linum usitatissimum (linseed) seed oil
The extract is known for its ability to make smooth, soft and velvety skin. Therefore, it alleviates skin defects, whose origin is the lack of omega-3 in daily consumption.
CI 77820 [silver]
These micro-particles of pure silver are antiseptic (especially on skin and mucous membranes) and antibacterial as well, thereby preserving the product and protecting the skin. Microsilver is often used in creams to treat burns. Almost all products in the ZAO range (except the two lip balms) contain micro-particles of pure silver (a natural preservative).
Glycine soja (soybean) oil*
It is obtained from the Glycine Soja plant and contains triglycerides of oleic, linoleic, linolenic, and saturated acid rich in vitamin E.
Bambusa arundinacea stem powder
A white substance extracted from the nodes of the bamboo. It is mainly composed of pure silica and has been widely used in oriental medicine. Organic silica, which is a component of connective tissue, is present throughout the human body and regenerates the epidermis as it is involved in the synthesis of collagen and elastin. Over time, our capital silica diminishes causing demineralisation and loss of skin elasticity. It is therefore necessary to regularly replenish the skin with trans cutaneous supplies.
Alpha-Glucan Oligosaccharide
It's a skin care agent, an oligomer from glucose
Aqua [water]
Apa demineralizata
Olea europaea leaf extract [olea europaea (olive) leaf extract]
These natural active ingredients are from olive and olive leaves. These are powerful antioxidants that protect against oxidative stress (pollution, sunlight, etc ...) partly responsible for the accelerated skin aging
Maltodextrin
It is a polysaccharide obtained from hydrolysis of starch that improves the anti-aging qualities of other ingredients in a product
Olea europaea extract
Olea Europeea Olive Extract works as a skin care agent. It is used in moisturizing creams because it offers the sensation of skin smoothness and elasticity. It also gives a silk gloss to the hair. This fruit extract protects the skin from aging.
Alcohol
It occurs naturally as a result of sugar fermentation or can be synthetically produced
Zingiber officinale (ginger) root extract
The important active substances that ginger contains are specific compounds called gingerols, phenols, volatile oil. Very good for toning and revitalizing hair. Ginger-based body lotions have rejuvenating effects: nourish the epidermis and give it finesse and suppleness. Being rich in magnesium, phosphorus and amine acids, ginger is widely used in face creams.
Ingredients 118 119 (* - ingredients from organic farming)
Mica
Transparent mineral that supporst color very well and are therefore widely used in the cosmetics industry to manufacture mineral cosmetics. Untreated iron oxide versions are translucent, so they do not provide coverage, but they reflect light, act as a filter and provide a silky texture. I'm both matte and satin or bright.
Squalane
This is a clear and liquid oil obtained by refining olive oil. It has a great affinity with the skin as Squalene is a major component of human sebum and hydrolipidic film. With its great spreading properties and the ability to penetrate the skin, it prevents dryness and restores suppleness and flexibility.
Zea mays (corn) starch*
Improves the appearance of dry or damaged skin by reducing exfoliation, restores suppleness. It is a good absorbent, ideal for use in body powders. Its texture makes the skin silky and smooth.
Oryza Sativa (Rice) Powder *
Rice powder is one of the oldest cosmetic ingredients. It has the ability to eliminate fat from the skin without clogging pores by adjusting sebaceous secretion.
Zinc stearate
It is the zinc salt of stearic acid and has antibacterial, antiviral properties
Sunflower Oil Decyl Esters
Vegetable wax derived from Sunflower seed Oil. The innovative productive process keep the Sunflower Oil characteristics in terms of essential and unsaponifiables fatty acids unchanged. Provides valuable sebum-like substances helping to restore the hydro-lipid film, the natural protective barrier of the skin. The further emollient action make the skin soft and supple.
Olive Oil Decyl Esters
Vegetable emulsifier derived from olive oil. Helps to restore the skin’s natural defences, hydrates and restores the softness and elasticity skin.
Parfum (Fragrance)
Natural parfume
Tocopherol
A compound associated with naturally occurring antioxidant vitamin E that can be isolated from vegetable oil.
Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed) Seed Oil*
The extract is known for its ability to make smooth, soft and velvety skin. Therefore, it alleviates skin defects, whose origin is the lack of omega-3 in daily consumption.
CI 77820 [silver]
These micro-particles of pure silver are antiseptic (especially on skin and mucous membranes) and antibacterial as well, thereby preserving the product and protecting the skin. Microsilver is often used in creams to treat burns. Almost all products in the ZAO range (except the two lipbalms) contain micro-particles of pure silver (a natural preservative).
Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil*
It is obtained from the Glycine Soja plant and contains triglycerides of oleic, linoleic, linolenic, and saturated acid rich in vitamin E.
Alpha-Glucan Oligosaccharide
It's a skin care agent, an oligomer from glucose
Aqua [water]
Apa dmeineralizata
Olea europaea (olive) leaf extract
These natural active ingredients are from olive and olive leaves. These are powerful antioxidants that protect against oxidative stress (pollution, sunlight, etc ...) partly responsible for the accelerated skin aging
Maltodextrin
It is a polysaccharide obtained from hydrolysis of starch that improves the anti-aging qualities of other ingredients in a product
Olea europaea extract
Olea Europeea Olive Extract works as a skin care agent. It is used in moisturizing creams because it offers the sensation of skin smoothness and elasticity. It also gives a silk gloss to the hair. This fruit extract protects the skin from aging.
Alcohol
It occurs naturally as a result of sugar fermentation or can be synthetically produced
Bambusa arundinacea stem powder
A white substance extracted from the nodes of the bamboo. It is mainly composed of pure silica and has been widely used in oriental medicine. Organic silica, which is a component of connective tissue, is present throughout the human body and regenerates the epidermis as it is involved in the synthesis of collagen and elastin. Over time, our capital silica diminishes causing demineralisation and loss of skin elasticity. It is therefore necessary to regularly replenish the skin with transcutaneous supplies.
Bisabolol
Bisabolol is a cosmetic asset recognized for skin repair and calming properties. An ingredient used successfully in sensitive, fragile, irritated or affected skin care.
Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Extract
The important active substances that ginger contains are specific compounds called gingerols, phenols, volatile oil. Very good for toning and revitalizing hair. Ginger-based body lotions have rejuvenating effects: nourish the epidermis and give it finesse and suppleness. Being rich in magnesium, phosphorus and amine acids, ginger is widely used in face creams.
Ingredients 120 (* - ingredients from organic farming)
Mica
Transparent mineral that supporst color very well and are therefore widely used in the cosmetics industry to manufacture mineral cosmetics. Untreated iron oxide versions are translucent, so they do not provide coverage, but they reflect light, act as a filter and provide a silky texture. I'm both matte and satin or bright.
Squalane
This is a clear and liquid oil obtained by refining olive oil. It has a great affinity with the skin as squalene is a major component of human sebum and hydrolipidic film. With its great spreading properties and the ability to penetrate the skin, it prevents dryness and restores suppleness and flexibility.
Oryza Sativa (Rice) Powder *
Rice powder is one of the oldest cosmetic ingredients. It has the ability to eliminate fat from the skin without clogging pores by adjusting sebaceous secretion.
Zea mays (corn) starch*
Improves the appearance of dry or damaged skin by reducing exfoliation, restores suppleness. It is a good absorbent, ideal for use in body powders. Its texture makes the skin silky and smooth.
Zinc stearate
It is the zinc salt of stearic acid and has antibacterial, antiviral properties
Sunflower Oil Decyl Esters
Vegetable wax derived from Sunflower seed Oil. The innovative productive process keep the Sunflower Oil characteristics in terms of essential and unsaponifiables fatty acids unchanged. Provides valuable sebum-like substances helping to restore the hydro-lipid film, the natural protective barrier of the skin. The further emollient action make the skin soft and supple.
Olive Oil Decyl Esters
Vegetable emulsifier derived from olive oil. Helps to restore the skin’s natural defenses, hydrates and restores the softness and elasticity skin.
Parfum (Fragrance)
Natural parfume
Tocopherol
A compound associated with naturally occurring antioxidant vitamin E that can be isolated from vegetable oil.
Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed) Seed Oil *
The extract is known for its ability to make smooth, soft and velvety skin. Therefore, it alleviates skin defects, whose origin is the lack of omega-3 in daily consumption.
CI 77820 [silver]
These micro-particles of pure silver are antiseptic (especially on skin and mucous membranes) and antibacterial as well, thereby preserving the product and protecting the skin. Microsilver is often used in creams to treat burns. Almost all products in the ZAO range (except the two lipbalms) contain micro-particles of pure silver (a natural preservative).
Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil*
It is obtained from the Glycine Soja plant and contains triglycerides of oleic, linoleic, linolenic, and saturated acid rich in vitamin E.
Alpha-Glucan Oligosaccharide
It's a skin care agent, an oligomer from glucose
Aqua [water]
Apa dmeineralizata
Olea europaea (olive) leaf extract
These natural active ingredients are from olive and olive leaves. These are powerful antioxidants that protect againsto xidative stress (pollution, sunlight, etc ...) partly responsible for the accelerated skin aging
Maltodextrin
It is a polysaccharide obtained from hydrolysis of starch that improves the anti-aging qualities of other ingredients in a product
Olea europaea extract
Olea Europeea Olive Extract works as a skin care agent. It is used in moisturizing creams because it offers the sensation of skin smoothness and elasticity. It also gives a silk gloss to the hair. This fruit extract protects the skin from aging.
Alcohol
It occurs naturally as a result of sugar fermentation or can be synthetically produced
Bambusa arundinacea stem powder
A white substance extracted from the nodes of the bamboo. It is mainly composed of pure silica and has been widely used in oriental medicine. Organic silica, which is a component of connective tissue, is present throughout the human body and regenerates the epidermis as it is involved in the synthesis of collagen and elastin. Over time, our capital silica diminishes causing demineralisation and loss of skin elasticity. It is therefore necessary to regularly replenish the skin with transcutaneous supplies.
Bisabolol
Bisabolol is a cosmetic asset recognized for skin repair and calming properties. An ingredient used successfully in sensitive, fragile, irritated or affected skin care.
Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Extract
The important active substances that ginger contains are specific compounds called gingerols, phenols, volatile oil. Very good for toning and revitalizing hair. Ginger-based body lotions have rejuvenating effects: nourish the epidermis and give it finesse and suppleness. Being rich in magnesium, phosphorus and amine acids, ginger is widely used in face creams.
MAY CONTAIN +-:
CI 77891 [titanium dioxide]
An inorganic compound, the main mineral makeup additive, it adheres, has super-whitening power and filters ultraviolet
CI 77491 [iron oxides]
Iron Oxides (CI 77489, CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499) — Three basic shades: black, yellow and red. Iron oxides are found in a wide array of cosmetic products from eye shadow to powders and in products that are marketed as natural or organic. That’s because they’re safe, although the iron oxide in cosmetics is made synthetically. Iron oxides are made in a lab for safety reasons since naturally produced varieties often contain impurities. Oxides formed in a natural, uncontrolled setting are often contaminated with heavy metals. This is an example of natural not always being safer. Iron oxides are gentle and non-toxic in cosmetic products placed on the surface of the skin; usually not irritating to the skin and aren’t known to be allergenic. Iron oxides typically don’t cause problems even for people with sensitive skin.
CI 77492 [iron oxides]
Iron Oxides (CI 77489, CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499) — Three basic shades: black, yellow and red. Iron oxides are found in a wide array of cosmetic products from eye shadow to powders and in products that are marketed as natural or organic. That’s because they’re safe, although the iron oxide in cosmetics is made synthetically. Iron oxides are made in a lab for safety reasons since naturally produced varieties often contain impurities. Oxides formed in a natural, uncontrolled setting are often contaminated with heavy metals. This is an example of natural not always being safer. Iron oxides are gentle and non-toxic in cosmetic products placed on the surface of the skin; usually not irritating to the skin and aren’t known to be allergenic. Iron oxides typically don’t cause problems even for people with sensitive skin.
CI 77499 [iron oxides]
Iron Oxides (CI 77489, CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499) — Three basic shades: black, yellow and red. Iron oxides are found in a wide array of cosmetic products from eye shadow to powders and in products that are marketed as natural or organic. That’s because they’re safe, although the iron oxide in cosmetics is made synthetically. Iron oxides are made in a lab for safety reasons since naturally produced varieties often contain impurities. Oxides formed in a natural, uncontrolled setting are often contaminated with heavy metals. This is an example of natural not always being safer. Iron oxides are gentle and non-toxic in cosmetic products placed on the surface of the skin; usually not irritating to the skin and aren’t known to be allergenic. Iron oxides typically don’t cause problems even for people with sensitive skin.
CI 77510 [Ferric Ferrocyanide]
Inorganic pigment based on iron, dark blue
Ci 77007 [Ultramarines]
Blue pigment derived from minerals, composed of sodium, aluminum, silicate and sulfate
CI 77288 [Chromium Oxide Green]* 
Mineral pigment, green, containing chromium
CI 77742 [Manganese Violet]
Violet Pigment

Thanks to a simple and innovative system, most of ZAO products are refillable. The refills reduce costs, while also allowing you to free your creativity and play with our wide range of colors. 



For a subtle touch, apply a very light colour in the corner of the eye following the "V", this will make your eyes sparkle, so don't forget it! If there is pearly deposit in the wrinkles around your eyes, just use your brush to remove excess powder and apply some compact powder. It's quick and easy.

The pearly eye shadow is ideal for a sophisticated look and perfect for an evening out. It has a lovely texture that leaves the skin feeling fresh. Products with the pearly effect are recommended for deep-set or smaller eyes as they bring the eyes to life with a shimmer. Apply the lighter colour over the entire eyelid using a sponge applicator. Apply a medium intensity eye shadow on the outer corner of the eye and under the brow with an orbit brush. Finish with a thin line of dark eye shadow along the contour of your eye, use an angled brush to intensify your eyes.