721
  • 721
  • 722
  • 723

LIGHT TOUCH COMPLEXION

RON71.00
Tax included

Natural Ingredients: 100%

Organic Ingredients: minimum 27.5%

5 Ml.

Refill system - NO

Color
Quantity
Out of stock

Source of brightness, the light touch complexion illuminates the shadows, sculpts, redefines and rejuvenates your skin! With its light texture, it is very easy to apply and work with your fingertips.

The bamboo case combines traditional craftsmanship and modern design and the powder is protected by a cotton pouch like a jewel. This beautiful presentation along with the playful refills even makes the ZAO product range a perfect gift.

ZAO

Data sheet

Ingredients (* - ingredients from organic farming)
Aqua [water]
Apa demineralizata
Phyllostachys Nigra Extract*
Product of the distillation of bamboo leaves, It is mainly composed of pure silica and has been widely used in oriental medicine. Organic silica, which is a component of connective tissue, is present throughout the human body and regenerates the epidermis as it is involved in the synthesis of collagen and elastin. Over time, our capital silica diminishes causing demineralisation and loss of skin elasticity. It is therefore necessary to regularly replenish the skin with trans cutaneous supplies. For this reason, most of the products in the ZAO range contain organic silica.
Propanediol
Natural substitute of Propylene / Butylene glycol or Glycerin
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil*
It is extracted from Simmondsia chinensis shrub seed and is different from other plant oils because it is similar to sebum and whale oil (97% of acid wax and high molecular weight alcohol) and is actually a liquid wax. It penetrates the skin through the hair follicles that it does not block, mix with sebum and form a non-occlusive fine film, leaving the skin to breathe. Contains fatty acids (gadoleic acid, erucic acid, nervonic acid), a remarkable amount of polyphenols, of which tannins are also responsible for dryness after application to the skin.
Prunus amygdalus dulcis (sweet almond) oil*
Very soft and very pleasant to apply, it makes the skin smooth and leaves a velvety touch. Emollient, it nourishes and protects skin from drying out. It is softening and invigorating, thereby activating the skin's repair function; by soothing and calming, it reduces itching and irritation.
Sucrose Palmitate
Natural emulsifier derived from Saccharose (Sugar).Monoester of palmitic acid and sucrose that softens and softens the skin.
Glyceryl Stearate
It is a derivative of glycerin and stearic acid, a solid white or cream wax that acts as a lubricant, leaving soft and velvety skin, prevents skin dehydration and protects the skin from free radicals. It occurs naturally in the body as a by-product of fat breakdown, and is therefore found in fatty foods. In the cosmetics industry it is used as emulsifying agent in oils, waxes, and solvents.
Cetearyl Alcohol
Cetearyl alcohol is used to obtain naughty, emollient but agreeable, light and non-fat textures. It can be associated with most common emulsifiers as a co-emulsifying agent for skin and hair applications. It is a fatty alcohol derived from fatty acids, 100% of vegetable origin, widely used in cosmetics, including bio-certified ones.
Potassium Palmitoyl
The ingredient has skin care properties, softens and hydrates it. It also helps to remove impurities from the skin surface.
Hydrolized Wheat Protein
This ingredient is produced by enzymatic or acidic hydrolysis of wheat proteins. It is an amber-colored liquid, non-viscous, with a characteristic odor and water-soluble. Wheat proteins are beneficial to hair because of its hardening properties. Penetrating the cortex, they provide cystine replenishment for weak hair by chemical treatments and periodic hair maintenance. It has been shown that this ingredient is one of the most effective remedies for pore fastening in facial care, giving porcelain appearance when used in cleaning products, facial toners, gels or lotions. Provides balanced moisture and nourishes delicately.
Mica
Transparent mineral that supporst color very well and are therefore widely used in the cosmetics industry to manufacture mineral cosmetics. Untreated iron oxide versions are translucent, so they do not provide coverage, but they reflect light, act as a filter and provide a silky texture. I'm both matte and satin or bright.
Tocopherol
A compound associated with naturally occurring antioxidant vitamin E that can be isolated from vegetable oil.
Glyceryl Caprylate
It is a monoester of glycerin and caprylic acid that softens and softens the skin. Gliceril Caprilate has an excellent efficacy profile against bacteria and yeasts and as such is a successful skin care preservative.
Butyrospermum parkii butter extract
Shea butter is an edible substance extracted from the fruit of the shea tree, a tree growing in the wooded savannahs of West Africa and whose name means "life" in Mandinka. The shea butter extract moisturizes the skin and protects it from drying out. Emollient, it also contributes to the softening of tissues and leaves the skin soft and smooth.
Olive Glycerides
The virgin olive oil contains the following glycerides - fatty acids such as palmitic, palmitoleic, heptadecanoic, stearic, oleic, linoleic, arachidic, eicosenoic, behenic, lignoceric. Maintains or improves skin barrier function, gives skin hydration, moisturizes dry and cracked lips.
Microcrystalline Cellulose
It naturally appears in the cell walls of the plant and is used as abrasive, absorbent, anti-agglomeration agent, filler / growth agent, emulsion stabilizer, viscosity-increasing agent, flow / slip agent.
Cellulose Gum
It is a cellulose derivative used as emulsion stabiliser, film-forming agent, perfume ingredient, viscosity-increasing agent
Parfum (Fragrance)
Natural parfume
CI 77820 [silver]
These micro-particles of pure silver are antiseptic (especially on skin and mucous membranes) and antibacterial as well, thereby preserving the product and protecting the skin. Microsilver is often used in creams to treat burns. Almost all products in the ZAO range (except the two lip balms) contain micro-particles of pure silver (a natural preservative).
Cellulose
Cellulose is a natural macromolecular substance of the carbohydrate class, being the main constituent of plant cell membranes. Cellulose is a polysaccharide and together with lignin (an aromatic macromolecular compound) and other substances, it forms the walls of the plant cells and gives the plant mechanical strength and elasticity.
MAY CONTAIN +-:
CI 77891 [titanium dioxide]
An inorganic compound, the main mineral makeup additive, it adheres, has super-whitening power and filters ultraviolet
CI 77491 [iron oxides]
Iron Oxides (CI 77489, CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499) — Three basic shades: black, yellow and red. Iron oxides are found in a wide array of cosmetic products from eye shadow to powders and in products that are marketed as natural or organic. That’s because they’re safe, although the iron oxide in cosmetics is made synthetically. Iron oxides are made in a lab for safety reasons since naturally produced varieties often contain impurities. Oxides formed in a natural, uncontrolled setting are often contaminated with heavy metals. This is an example of natural not always being safer. Iron oxides are gentle and non-toxic in cosmetic products placed on the surface of the skin; usually not irritating to the skin and aren’t known to be allergenic. Iron oxides typically don’t cause problems even for people with sensitive skin.
CI 77492 [iron oxides]
Iron Oxides (CI 77489, CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499) — Three basic shades: black, yellow and red. Iron oxides are found in a wide array of cosmetic products from eye shadow to powders and in products that are marketed as natural or organic. That’s because they’re safe, although the iron oxide in cosmetics is made synthetically. Iron oxides are made in a lab for safety reasons since naturally produced varieties often contain impurities. Oxides formed in a natural, uncontrolled setting are often contaminated with heavy metals. This is an example of natural not always being safer. Iron oxides are gentle and non-toxic in cosmetic products placed on the surface of the skin; usually not irritating to the skin and aren’t known to be allergenic. Iron oxides typically don’t cause problems even for people with sensitive skin.
CI 77499 [iron oxides]
Iron Oxides (CI 77489, CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499) — Three basic shades: black, yellow and red. Iron oxides are found in a wide array of cosmetic products from eye shadow to powders and in products that are marketed as natural or organic. That’s because they’re safe, although the iron oxide in cosmetics is made synthetically. Iron oxides are made in a lab for safety reasons since naturally produced varieties often contain impurities. Oxides formed in a natural, uncontrolled setting are often contaminated with heavy metals. This is an example of natural not always being safer. Iron oxides are gentle and non-toxic in cosmetic products placed on the surface of the skin; usually not irritating to the skin and aren’t known to be allergenic. Iron oxides typically don’t cause problems even for people with sensitive skin.

For optimal effect, choose the closest color to your skin tone. 

It should not be confused with a concealer because it illuminates the shadows, but does not mask them. Use ZAO concealer stick to cover dark circles before application.True all in one product, it:

  • Awakens the complexion for giving back the glow to your skin (rejuvenating effect)
  • Homogenizes the color of the eye and enhances the look
  • Prepares to make-up (and can also stand on its own!)
  • Sculpts the face, refines and illuminates the reliefs
  • Re-increase the volume and the brightness of the cheekbones
  • Redraws the smile, the mouth is luscious and sensual